Skip to Content

David Warner Career Stats Family Records  Latest News

David Warner Career Stats Family Records Latest News

Submitted by • February 21, 2020 www.cricadium.com

David Warner is an Australian International Cricketer. He made his first international appearance in a T20I against South Africa at Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jan 11, 2009. He is the first Australian cricketer in 132 years to be selected for a national team in any format without experience in first-class cricket.

Full Name: David Andrew Warner

NickName: Lloyd, Bull

Birth Date: October 27, 1986

Birthplace: Paddington, New South Wales

Jersey Number: 31

Height: 5 ft 7 in

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Left-Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm leg-break

Voted by:
Voted by juhi17888

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>